Skip to main content
                      

District Committees

Budget and Finance

Location: Board of Education Office (CO)
Facilitator: 
Terrah Stacy
Administrator:  Carrie Hester, Andrea Cook, Scott Gilbert, Sara Gerstner
Community Rep: Justin Wiedel, Randy Bertram, Todd Smith, Brad Frost, Stacey Tipler, Lara Ullery
 
September 23, 2022 - 9:00 am

November 11, 2022 - 9:00 am 
February 17, 2023 - 9:00 am 
May 19, 2023 - 9:00 am 

Business Advisory Council

Location: Rotate Buildings
Facilitator: 
Carrie Hester & Andrea Cook
Board: Jamie Belanger

Business Advisory Council (BSC) - Warren County ESC Statement of Work 

Policy Committee

Location: Board of Education Office (CO)
Facilitators: 
Carrie Hester 
Administrators: Central Administrative Team
Board: Dave Stuckey


October 21, 2022 - 10:00 am

Athletic Council

Location: SHS Library
Facilitator: Austin Rhoads

August 4, 2022 - 6:00 pm
March 8, 2023 - 6:00 pm

Financial Insurance Team

Location: Zoom
Facilitator: 
Terrah Stacy
Administrators:
Matt Tudor
Members:  Matt Blair, David Kruse, Angela Burson, Melissa Lausier, Jami Kruithoff, Anthony Wills, Alyssa Royer, Lesley Langford, Lori Heck, Tina Barnhart, Lura Jenkins, Kristi Geiger, Carol Clune, Melissa Pfahl, Mallory Hampton, Kristy Shetterly


September 19, 2022 - 9:30am
November 7, 2022 - 9:30am
February 27, 2023 - 9:30am
May 15, 2023 - 9:30am
District Parent Council (DPC)

Location: Central Office - Board Conference Room
Facilitator:
 Scott Marshall
Administrators: Head Principals
Parents: TBD


January 17, 2023 - 9:30am

February 21, 2023 - 9:30am

March 21, 2023 - 9:30am

April 25, 2023 - 9:30am - DPC Selected EPIC Award Winners

May 9, 2023 - 9:30am - EPIC Award Winners Announced


*Meetings will be on Tuesdays, in-person, at Central Office (1685 S. Main St.), with the option to join online. Details for online will be sent to DPC members before each meeting.

Curriculum Council

Location: Google Meet
Facilitator: Andrea Cook
Administrators: Head Principals, Traci Griffen, Liz Gruber
Board: Dave Stuckey 

Parents:  David Conger, Julie Conley, Emily Davis, Susan Keller, Kelly Schmidt, Belinda Smith, 
Sarah Wrazen, Lynn Greenberg

Safety Committee
Location: SHS Library
Facilitator:  Scott Gilbert  
Administrators: Assistant Principals, Sgt. Don Wilson, Wendy Grothjan
Community Rep: John Faine

October 5, 2022 - 6:00 pm
December 8, 2022 - 6:00 pm
February 9, 2023 - 6:00 pm
April 13, 2023 - 6:00 pm